FL SWITCH EP6400-16GSFP-HV | 1471546 | Ethernet Switch

Managed switch with sixteen SFP ports at 100/1000 Mbps and operating temperature of -40 …+85°C, 100-240 V AC/DC (Nom.) power supply

More Information
Complete Electronics Part No. 1471546
Manufacturers Part No. 1471546
Phoenix Ethernet Series: Managed Switch EP64
Managed / Unmanaged: Managed
Total 100/1000 (FX) Ports: 16
Total Ethernet Ports: 16
FX (Optical) Connector Type: SFP
FX (Optical) Cable Type: Multimode or Single Mode
IP Rating: IP20
Description

FL SWITCH EP6400-16GSFP-HV

Managed  Ethernet switch

Ethernet (RJ45)

N/A
 

Ethernet (Optical)

Connection: SFP port x 16 (100/1000 Mbps)
Transmission medium: Depending on the SFP module
 

Functions

Managed Switch
Layer 2 and Layer 3 functions
IEEE 1588 v2 precision timing support 
Support for Access Control Lists (ACL) 
Alarm relay output: 24 V DC, 1 A maximum 
Supply voltage range: 100 V AC/DC ... 240 V AC/DC
Power supply connection: Screw
Typical current consumption:
Degree of protection: IP20
Operating Temperature: -40°C ... 85°C (Type tested to 85°C for 16 hours) 
Approvals: CE-compliant

Dimensions

Width: 82.7mm
Height: 188.39mm
Depth: 197.12mm
Housing Material: 
Mounting Type:

Commercial data

Weight per Piece (excluding packing): 2,009 g
Part Number:  1471546
GTIN: 4063151877521 
Customs tariff number: 85176200
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc.
Country of Origin: CA

We pride ourselves on a superior customer service.

At Complete everyone has a vast wealth of experience in delivering the best products and service that you would expect – Put us to the test and you will not be disappointed.

CONTACT US