1330588 | MC 1000E-MM WDM A | FO converters

Media converter comes with one 10/100 Mbps twisted-pair RJ45 port and one 100 Mbps WDM multi-mode fiber port
with an SC-simplex connector

More Information
Complete Electronics Part No. 1330588
Manufacturers Part No. 1330588
Phoenix Ethernet Series: FO Converters TX - FO
Total 10/100 (RJ45) Ports 1
Total Ethernet Ports 2
FX (Optical) Connector Type: SC Simplex
FX (Optical) Cable Type: Multi Mode (MM)
IP Rating: IP30
Description

MC 1000E-MM WDM A - FO converters 

For converting 100 BaseTX to multi-mode WDM fiberglass

Ethernet (RJ45 x 1)

Transmission speed: 10/100 Mbps
RJ45 jack, shielded
Transmission length: 100 m (Twisted pair, shielded)
Signal LED's: LNK/ACT, SPD, Err, US, US2
Link Fault Pass Through
Auto-MDI(X)

Ethernet (Optical)

Connection: SC simplex
Transmission medium: Multi-mode WDM fiberglass
Wavelength: 1310 nm (Transmit), 1550 nm (receive)
 

Functions

Converter with SC simplex port for converting 10/100 Base-T to multi-mode WDM fiber
Ruggedized EMI protection, wide temperature range. 
Supply voltage: 24V DC / 48 V DC
Supply voltage range: 12 V DC ... 57 V DC
Power supply connection: Push-in spring connection
Typical current consumption: 20 mA (at 24 V DC)
Degree of protection: IP30
Operating Temperature: -40°C ... 75°C
Approvals: CE-compliant, UL 61010-1, UL 61010-2-201 (Zone 2)
Dimensions
Width: 22.5mm
Height: 125mm
Depth: 90mm
Housing Material: Polyamide fiber reinforced / Aluminum / steel sheet DC01 
Mounting Type: DIN Rail
 

Commercial data

Weight per Piece (excluding packing): 180 g
Part Number:  1330588  
GTIN: 4063151627058    
Customs tariff number: 85176200
Country of Origin: CA

We pride ourselves on a superior customer service.

At Complete everyone has a vast wealth of experience in delivering the best products and service that you would expect – Put us to the test and you will not be disappointed.

CONTACT US