1330728 | MC 1000E-SM20 SC | FO converters

FO converter with SC duplex fiber optic connection (1310 nm) for converting 100Base-TX to
single-mode fiberglass. Auto MDI(X) function

More Information
Complete Electronics Part No. 1330728
Manufacturers Part No. 1330728
Phoenix Ethernet Series: FO Converters TX - FO
Total 100 Base Ports 1
Total Ethernet Ports 2
FX (Optical) Connector Type: SC Duplex
FX (Optical) Cable Type: Single Mode (SM)
IP Rating: IP30
Description

MC 1000E-SM20 SC - FO converters 

Fiber optic converter with SC Duplex fiber optic connection 

Ethernet (RJ45 x 1)

Transmission speed: 10/100 Mbps
RJ45 jack, shielded
Transmission length:100 m (Twisted pair, shielded)
Signal LED's: LNK/ACT, SPD, US, US2
Link Fault Pass Through
Auto-MDI(X)

Ethernet (Optical)

Connection: SC Duplex
Wavelength: 1310 nm
 
 
 

Functions

Converter with SC duplex port for converting 100Base-T  to Single Mode fiber
Supply voltage: 24V DC / 48V DC
Supply voltage range: 12 V DC ... 57 V DC
Power supply connection: Push-in spring connection
Typical current consumption: 20 mA (at 24 V DC)
Degree of protection: IP30
Operating Temperature: -40°C ... 75°C
Approvals: ATEX: II 3G Ex ec IIC T4 Gc, IECEx: Ex ec IIC T4 Gc 

Dimensions

Width: 22.5mm
Height: 123mm
Depth: 90mm
Housing Material: Polyamide fiber reinforced / Aluminum / steel sheet DC01 
Mounting Type: DIN Rail
 

Commercial data

Weight per Piece (excluding packing): 180 g
Part Number 1330728 
GTIN: 4063151626778
Customs tariff number: 85176200
Country of Origin: CA

We pride ourselves on a superior customer service.

At Complete everyone has a vast wealth of experience in delivering the best products and service that you would expect – Put us to the test and you will not be disappointed.

CONTACT US