FL SWITCH 1100T-8POE-2SFP | 1467018 | Ethernet Switch

PoE+ Ethernet switch conforms to IEEE 802.3af/at, includes eight PoE RJ45 ports with 10/100/1000 Mbps on all ports, 2 SFP ports

More Information
Complete Electronics Part No. 1467018
Manufacturers Part No. 1467018
Phoenix Ethernet Series: Unmanged PoE Switch 1000
Managed / Unmanaged: Unmanaged
Total 100/1000 (FX) Ports: 2
Total 10/100/1000 (RJ45) Ports: 8
Number Of PoE Ports: 8
Total Ethernet Ports: 10
FX (Optical) Connector Type: SFP
FX (Optical) Cable Type: Multimode or Single Mode
IP Rating: IP30
Description

FL SWITCH 1100T-8POE-2SFP

Unmanaged Ethernet Switch 

Ethernet (RJ45)

Transmission speed: 10/100/1000 Mbps
RJ45 jack x 8 (PoE)
Transmission length: 100 m (per segment) 
Signal LED's:  Data receive, link status, PoE
Auto negotiation and Auto Crossing
Store-and-forward switch, complies with IEEE 802.3
 

Ethernet (Optical)

Connection: 2 x SFP ports
Transmission speed 10/100/1000 Mbps (full duplex)
Auto negotiation and autocrossing
Transmission physics: Depending on the SFP module
Transmission length up to 40 km (Depending on the fiber/SFP module used) 
Signal LEDs: Data receive, link status 

Functions

Unmanaged switch
QoS-prioritized (Quality of Service) messages
PROFINET PTCP filter for reliable communication on PROFINET networks 
PROFINET Conformance Class A for real-time data exchange
Automatic detection of IEEE 802.3at, 802.3af, or 802.3bt powered devices 
Store and Forward switching mode 
Supply voltage: 24 V DC
Supply voltage range:20 V DC ... 57 V DC (>52 V DC for PoE+ recommended) 
Power supply connection: via COMBICON, max. conductor cross section 2.5 mm²
Typical current consumption: 157 mA (at 24V DC)
Degree of protection: IP30
Operating Temperature: -40°C ... 70°C
PSE, complies with IEEE 802.3af/at 
Approvals: CE-compliant
 

Dimensions

Width: 65mm
Height: 141mm
Depth: 107mm
Housing Material: Polycarbonate fiber reinforced / Aluminum / steel sheet DC01 
Mounting Type: DIN Rail
 

Commercial data

Weight (not including packing):
Part Number: 1467018 
GTIN: 4063151652944 
Customs Tariff Number: 4063151862657 
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc.
Country Of Origin: 

We pride ourselves on a superior customer service.

At Complete everyone has a vast wealth of experience in delivering the best products and service that you would expect – Put us to the test and you will not be disappointed.

CONTACT US